Honor List of Donors

Annually, the Community College of Baltimore County Foundation Inc. receives many generous gifts and support from alumni, friends, corporations, foundations and others.

During the 2020 fiscal year, CCBCF was pleased to have received numerous gifts that help continue its mission to provide opportunity and access to quality, affordable education for all students.

We are grateful to all our donors for their generous and continued support.

Investments in CCBCF are renewable on an annual basis and can be made online or by check.

Individuals with the * designation are members of the CCBC President’s Club for the 2020 fiscal year. Established in 2010, the President’s Club recognizes individual donors making gifts of $500 or more to the college, supporting numerous special CCBC initiatives and needs.

Benefactors Circle ($500,000 to $999,999)

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation

Heritage Circle ($100,000 to $499,999)

Fund for Educational Excellence
Goldman Sachs Foundation
Greg Kahlert*
Kahlert Foundation Inc.
MDRC
Philip E. and Carole R. Ratcliffe Foundation Inc.

Founders Circle ($50,000 to $99,999)

CareFirst Blue Cross/Blue Shield of Maryland Inc.

Trustees Circle ($25,000 to $49,999)

American Landscape Institute Inc.
Association of American Colleges and Universities

Summa Cum Laude Circle ($10,000 to $24,000)

All Within My Hands
American Association of Community Colleges
Brian F. Butler*
Sheldon and Jamie Caplis*
Delta Dental Community Care Foundation
Juliet A. Eurich*
Ford Motor Company
Roland Harvey*
Richard and Nina Jones*
KCI Technologies Inc.
Kollman & Saucier P.A.
LifeBridge Health
Alvin D. Lloyd Sr.*
Martin's Inc.
Middle River Aerostructure Systems
Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company
Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems
PNC Charitable Trusts
Wayne Resnick*
Peter S. Saucier*
TD Ameritrade Clearing
The Teagle Foundation
Thalheimer-Eurich Charitable Fund Inc.
The Associated: Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore
Tradepoint Atlantic LLC
Danna B. Truslow*
United Way of Central Maryland
Virginia Cretella Mars Foundation
The Wakefield Family
Darlene A. Wakefield, Esq.*
William Welsh*
Timothy and Judith White*
The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Magna Cum Laude Circle ($5,000 to $9,999) 

BGE
F. Scott Black and Dwayne Berezny*
Booth Properties
Joanne Booth*
Michael Booth*
Thomas Booth Jr.*
CIGNA Foundation
Comcast Cablevision of Maryland
Brian M. and Denise H. Eakes*
Estate of Dr. Carol A. Kingsmore
Jean-Claude Fresnel*
James Grumbach
Adrian Johnson*
Jovian Concepts Inc.
Dr. Sandra L. Kurtinitis*
Joe and Cindy Loverde*
Jacquelyn S. Lucy*
M&T Charitable Foundation
Maryland Association of Community Colleges
McCormick & Company Inc.
MedStar Health Inc.
Alexander L. Menkes*
Sheela Murthy*
MurthyNAYAK Foundation
Office Basics Inc.
Oriole Advocates Charitable Foundation Inc.
Thomas G. Peters*
Plumbers & Steamfitters Training School, Local Union 486
Point Breeze Credit Union
Realty Concepts Inc.
Roy P. Sachs*
Richard A. Scheper*
Ileane Oblonsky Smith*
Linda Twenty*
United Jewish Federation of Greater Pittsburgh
Penny Walstrum*
Kenneth Westary and Benee' Edwards*

Cum Laude Circle ($2,500 to $4,999)

Gayle and Craig Adams*
Alban CAT
Atlantic Financial Federal Credit Union
Knikky Balson*
Constellation, an Exelon Company
Nickie A. Copinger*
DLA Piper
Emjay Engineering and Construction Co. Inc.
First National Bank of Pennsylvania
P. Marc Fischer*
Lauren Gilbert*
Grant Capital Management
Melissa L. Hopp*
The Honorable Barbara K. Howe*
Diane G. Hunter*
Johns Hopkins Hospital
Kaiser Permanente Fund for Community Benefit Fund
Kelly & Associates Insurance Group Inc.
Connie J. LeMire*
The Loverde Family Community Fund Inc.
Donna S. Mandl*
Lori and Robert Meehan*
Municipal Employees Credit Union of Baltimore
PayPal
Presidio Networked Solutions
Riverside Democratic Club of Essex Inc.
Saint Agnes Foundation Inc.
TESSCO Technologies
Venable Foundation Inc.
Joseph J. Welkie*
Amy R. Wilson and Jennifer L. Wies*

President's Circle ($500 - $2,499)

Anonymous
Abacus Corporation
Christina Abraham*
Acadia Builders LLC
Advanced Communication & Presentation Inc.
Katrina Altieri*
Jaime Alvarez*
Jean Ashby*
Back River Restoration Committee Inc.
Baird Foundation Inc.
Nicole Baird*
Bala|SVA Consulting Engineers
Baltimore County Bar Foundation
Baltimore County Delta Foundation
Ed Banachoski*
Johari A. Barnes*
Caroline Barringer*
Fred and Jill Bartlett Jr.*
Jessica Beaver*
Karen Beck*
Gail E. Bennett*
Inicia Best*
Linda E. Bialozynski*
Catherine M. Birkelien*
Kimberly Bleakley*
Judith Blum*
Ann Bonner*
Karen Bordenet*
Margaret F. Bowler*
Susan Brennan*
Maria A. Brooks*
Neal A. Brooks*
Yvette Bunn-Jones*
Kenneth P. Burch*
Robert E. Burks*
Tori K. Burns*
Timothy M. Burton*
Chase Brexton Health Services Inc.
Emilie M. Cherry*
Chick-fil-A at Eastpoint
Wendy L. Chin*
Wayne G. Ching*
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage Corp.
Community College of Allegheny County
Anthony C. Connelly*
Connelly Funeral Home of Dundalk P.A.
Connelly Funeral Home of Essex
Gregory Connelly*
Terry Connelly*
Curtiss Cooper*
William and Yolanda Copeland*
C. E. Cotton*
Cheri M. Craft*
Crumbs Galore Bakery Inc.
Heather A. Currey*
Noell Damron*
Timothy O. Davis*
Bill DeLauder*
Mary K. DeMarco*
Laura Deutsch*
Dillon's Bus Service
Dallas Dolan
Dolbey Jamison Optical
Kerry Dugan*
Eastern Savings Bank
Michael P. Ehrlinger*
Enterprise Holdings
Robert M. Ercole, Esq*
Erickson Living Management, Agent for Charlestown Community
Keith L. Ewancio*
William J. Feuer*
First Financial Federal Credit Union of Maryland
Constance A. Flagg*
Tamathia M. Flowers*
Virginia Forster*
Ann M. Gamble*
Juanita M. Garrett*
Pamela Geraci*
David Gnibus*
Dr. John C. Gordon*
Susan P. Grauel
Candace Gray*
Greater Catonsville Chamber of Commerce
Tonya D. Green*
Robert Greenwalt*
Linda S. Gronberg-Quinn*
Jerry R. Guchemand*
Wes Guckert*
GWWO Inc./Architects
Dell Hagan-Rhodes*
Janet and Salvatore Haley*
Lawrence Hallameyer*
Gregory and Barbara Hart
Sandra J. Hartsock*
Robert Hartson*
Henrietta Lacks Legacy Group
Robert M. Hess*
Catherine Hilbush*
Margaret Hinkle*
Therese A. Hirsch*
Donald and Deana Holler*
Larry D. Honeycutt*
Marie Janiszewski *
Scott A. Jeffrey
Dominique Jenkins*
Jim and Patty Rouse Charitable Foundation Inc.
Earline D. Johnson*
Michelle R. Jones*
Tanya L. Jones*
Steve E. Jurch*
Anuraag Kansal*
Dennis Kelehan*
John L. Kenneally*
Jennifer M. Kilbourne
J. Craig and Aimee Klimczak*
Kenneth Knutson*
Gerald M. Kramer*
Lewis L. Kubiet*
Judith A. Kummell*
Mani V. Kurian*
Lakeside Title Company LLC
Susan Landry*
Matthew Lang*
Joel D. Lapin*
Rachele J. Lawton*
Eugene J. Leitner*
Leitner Insurance Group LLC
Lenserf & Company Inc.
Levindale Hospital
Lewis Contractors
Light Street Dental
Dr. Richard H. Lilley*
Derrick R. Little*
Roy Longanecker III*
M&T Bank
Lynn M. MacLaughlin*
John and Berchie Manley*
Lynne Mason*
Mary Jean and Oliver Travers Foundation Inc.
Maryland Health Information Management Association Inc.
Maryland Humanities
Maryland Law Enforcement Officers Inc.
Laura J. McCarthy*
Pat McCoy*
Andrew F. McDonald*
Carol McKelvie*
Jack D. McLaughlin*
Cheryl J. McNamara*
Dr. Shawn P. McNamara*
Theresa H. McNeil*
Chris McRoberts*
Media Works Ltd.
MetLife
Bill and Linda Midwig*
Sarah E. Miller*
Penny B. Milsom*
Rebecca Minor
Robin Minor*
John O. Mitchell*
Michael Mitchell*
Phillip Mooney*
Sharon D. Moulton*
Mount de Sales Academy
Janet P. Moure*
Robert F. Muller*
Keith F. Novak*
Genevieve R. O'Connor*
Kimberly O'Connor-Miller*
Karen S. Paris*
Bruce Pascal*
Brian K. Peller*
Barbara M. Phoebus*
Vicky Pigatt*
Plano-Coudon LLC
Kimberly and Juls Poston*
Woody and Susan Powell*
Richard G. Puller*
Sarajane V. Quinn*
Patricia Quintero-Hall*
Denise M. Reddy*
Revere Bank
Joseph C. Rice*
Cynthia H. Roberts *
Randolph W. Roberts*
Theresa Robinson*
Richard Rohrs*
Matthew Rondeau*
Rosenberg Martin Greenberg LLP
Paul Rosenberger*
Kimberly Sansone*
Robert Schneider*
Phyllis R. Schott*
Caroline Scott*
Nancy E. Shallenberger*
Ruby J. Sherman*
Louise Slezak*
Donald J. Slowinski*
Andrea M. Smith*
John and Nancy Smith*
M. Fran Smither*
Sodexo Inc. & Affiliates
Ann K. Stearns*
Bonnie and Richard Stecker*
Steelcase
Jason Stevens*
Tamara Stewart*
Denise M. Storm*
Mary Lou Stromer
Carla Swingler*
Michael W. Tan*
Vernell D. Thames*
The Appian Society Inc.
The Commencement Group Inc.
Thomas Thompson*
Ann-Marie and Randy Thornton*
Akira L. Tisdale*
Mary E. Toth*
United Steel Workers Local 6967
University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Michael Venn*
Beverly K. Vinzant*
Peggy A. Virgilio*
Bruce and Mary Votta*
John S. Walker*
Monica M. Walker*
Mary Walkins*
Eric Washington*
Whiteford, Taylor & Preston LLP
Ken Wilkerson*
Douglas A. Williams*
Mark David Williams*
Barbara A. Yancy*
J. C. Young*
Virginia A. Zawodny*
Steven Zelenak*
Alvin J. Zumbrun*

Scholars Circle (up to $499)

Anonymous
Jane P. Adams
Joy J. Adams
Ken J. Adamski
Theresa Aho
Allan Akerley
Laurie Albrecht
Albright's Mechanical Services
Drucilla K. Allen
Judson J. Almond
Patricia L. Althoff
Marcia A. Amaimo
AmazonSmile Foundation
Robin B. Anderson
Ann C. Ansel
Matthew Ansel
Lillian P. Archer
Rosemarie N. Armentrout
Gaystella E. Armstead
Marcos Arribas
Lois J. Artes
Joyce K. Ashlock
Robert Aupperley
Stephanie Autenrieth
Georgia V. Avgerinos
Kali Avgerinos
Haleh Azimi
Bunmi Babarinde-Hall
Laura Bach
Shelly T. Badders
David B. Bagwell
Mr. and Mrs. Bilal Bahar
Karen L. Bailey
Monta R. Baird
Edward A. Baker
Anne Balduzzi
Karl F. Ballwanz
Baltimore County Licensed Beverage Association Inc.
Linda M. Bange
Ronald W. Bange
Juernene C. Banks-Ferrell
Joi L. Bannister
Ginna Barilone
Leah Bark
Mary Claire Bark
Roland Bark
Richard L. Barnett
Bill Barry and Joan Jacobson
Bonnie S. Bauernfeind
Matthew J. Bauler
Linda R. Baumgardner
Kenneth F. Beach
Tammy M. Beaghan
Tonya D. Beatty
Jaime Bell
Denise C. Bellamy
Laurie Bender
Jessica L. Benedict
Bruce F. Bennett
Chennaya Bennett
Sharon Bennett-McKnight
Andrea L. Benton
Brittany K. Benton
Nathan R. Bergom
Winifred Bishop
Danielle T. Blanding
Tobi Bloomberg Nathan C. Blumberg
Ashley N. Blunt
Bob's Sports Memorabilia
Jean Boggs
Brooke A. Bognanni
Kimberly A. Boone
George Bosche
Diane C. Bossle
Nancy Bourke
Daprena Boyd
Jane C. Boyle
Faye M. Bradstock
Avril Brandon
William J. Brawner
Glenda Breaux
Eugenie A. Briggs
Benjamin T. Brooks
Alberta E. Brown
Arthur I. Brown
Dorothy Brown
Dorothy A. Brown
Jane Phyllis and Maurice Brown
Julie K. Brown
Leah N. Brown
Penny Brown
Stacy F. Brown
Jessica C. Brown-Strott
Joseph J. Bruno
James I. Bryant
Donna R. Buchanan
Kara L. Buchholz
Amanda L. Buck
Lorraine D. Buddemeyer
Judith Burchett
Jill Burke
Marie Burkhart
Elizabeth Burno
Patricia C. Bush
Verginia Butoi-Varga
Gwendolyn Byrd
Donna C. Byrne
Mary J. Calini
Rose Calini
Barbara J. Callahan
Chante D. Callaway
Tereza M. Cameron
Gregory D. Campbell
Howard M. Caplan
Andrea Capps
Cristina Cardona
Marilyn Carey
Pamela Carey
Laura S. Carnes
Michael A. Carper
George G. Carrozza
Carol A. Carr-Smith
John G. Case
BreeAnne Chadwick
Anne J. Chamberlain
Shui Kwan Chan
Krista Chapman
Ania Charles
Annmarie Chiarini
Randy S. Chiat
Kelvin Childs
Neil L. Christ
Mi Young Chung
Mary E. Cieslicki
Kadriyya P. Clark
Michelle A. Clarke
Joseph J. Coffey
Octavia Coit
Markton Cole
Natasha Cole-Leonard
Mary Ann A. Coleman
Ceil and John Coliton
Gail and Richard Collins
Michael Collins
Richard Collins
Melissa N. Colliver
William J. Comotto
Michele Connelly
Barbara R. Cook
Shawn M. Cool
Roger B. Copinger
Dennis Cornwall
Joseph Corteal
Eric J. Cotton
Corynne Courpas
Zolita C. Courter
Coyle Studios LLC
Edward Craig
Emilyann C. Craighead
Joe and Dotty Cristy
Katrina L. Crook
Patti Crossman
Xianghao Cui
Mary Cullen
Steve Cunningham
Frank R. Cutko
Wayne Cyphert
Francis X. Czosnowski
Marc Czosnowski
Jennifer Dagostin
Antoinette M. Dahl
George J. Davenport
Marsha Davenport
Mary R. Davidson
Janet Davis
Tricia L. Davis
Charlie Deale
Charleen Dean
Norma DeLong
Kimberly DeLuca
Cabrina Dembow
Stephanie DeRoose
Erica DiCara
J. Lynn Diering
Marguerite L. Dingle
Alisa R. Diop
Danielle Dorsey
Adrienne M. Dougherty
Nichole Doye Battle
Diane Drake
Richard Drenk
Charles T. Dubin
Kristin Duckworth
Tracy A. DuCoty
Duda-Ruck Funeral Home of Dundalk Inc.
Keith A. Duerling
Neal H. Dugan
Cindy V. Durham
Paul Duvall
Mary L. Earle
Bradley J. Ebersole
Richard L. Eckes
Stephan W. Edmonston
John F. Eikenberg
Sharon K. Elliott
Stephanie Elmore
Ronald G. Emrich
Philip G. English
Marc H. Ershler
Robert Eubank
Janice B. Evans
Extreme Family Entertainment Company
Jane Faloney
Taylor Faloney
Ellen R. Farkas
Joseph Farley
Suzette Fedd
Lorraine Fedder
Susan M. Fenton
Tara Ferguson
Fred Ferguson Sr.
Annette H. Ferrel
Michael W. Ferrell
Jeanne L. Fialkowski
Diane M. Fickus
Joe Fielder
Evelyn Fields
June Finck
Fireline Corporation
Gregory Fischer
Patricia E. Fischer
Patricia M. Flatley
Linda L. Fleischer
Walter E. Fleischer
Charquese W. Fletcher
Juanita J. Fletcher
Linda D. Fletcher
Sharon Flippen
Dorothy E. Foos
Forward Development Company LLP
Donna N. Fowler
Linda Francischetti
Gayle Fraser
Lorrie Frederick
M.T. Frederick
Debra S. Fredette
William E. Freyer
Richard Friedberg
Anna Gable
Llewellyn E. Gardner
Earl G. Garner
Carole Garrett
David W. Garriott
Michael R. Garrison
Lisa Gastelle
Danielle N. Gately
Mark Gay
Julie Gaynor
Susan C. Gebren
Clifford Geiger
Duane F. Geisler
Zach Gilbert
Victoria A. Gilliam
Rakeah Glass Colon
Global Memories Travel
Robert J. Godack
Susan C. Gordes
Holly M. Gordon-Ring
Ewa Gorski
Patricia L. Gossick
Jean Gover
Harry W. Grauel
Ruby Graul
Kathleen R. Graves
Dawn Greeley
Nicki Green Johnson
Mary Green
Lawrence A. Greenfeld
Laurie G. Gregg
Amanda Griner
Peggysue Groft
Katherine Grossman
Glenn S. Grothman
Grant Grothman
Harold W. Grothman
Brian K. Gunn
Jaya Gururani
Lawrence Haavik
Lameteria Hall
Hannah Hallett
Andy Hanks
Eileen Hardin
Gabrielle Hardy
Lisa Harlow
Michael Harmel
Nancy Harper-Shakespeare
Arlinda Harris
Clarence L. Harris
Jeanette Harris
Joy M. Harris
Stanley A. Harris
Catherine Harrison
Erin C. Harrison
Shawn Harrison
Terry L. Harrison
Linda Hart
Reverend Hattie Lorraine Harvey
JoAnn Hawkins
Connie Hayek
Ellen K. Hayes
Jen Hayes
TobyLarue Haynes
Saran Hebron
Denise Heil Johnson
Michael Heinmuller
Joan E. Hellman
Tanya P. Hemmeian
Andrea Henderson
Patrice L. Hetherington
Darlene Hicks
Billie H. Hicks-Burris
Kenneth Hiebler
Daniel W. Higginbotham
Beverley J. Hill
Maura O. Hill
Patricia A. Hill
Suzanne Hill
Yvonne Hilling
India Hitchcock
Carolyn Hite
Patricia J. Hoggatt
Danielle Holland
Bill Hollman
Darrell T. Hollomon Jr.
Ann M. Holmes
Terrance Holter
Barbara A. Horan
Vincent P. Horan
Mary R. Horner
Terry L. Horner
Gail P. Houppert
Chase Houston
The Howard Bank
Patricia E. Howe
Tim Howell
Darlene V. Hoyt
Kimala Humphreys
Michael S. Humphreys
Thomas Husson
Iacoboni Site Specialists Inc.
William J. Iampieri
IBEW Local 24
InspiRE CRE
Delores Jackson
Henry B. Jackson
William N. Jackson
Jacobs Jenner and Kent
Wayne H. Jacobs
Carol S. James
Mary J. Janik
Dr. Bayly Marks Janson-La Palme
Charise L. Jefferies
Kim A. Jensen
Deborah L. Johnson
Ebony Johnson
Wanda L. Johnson
Carolyn A. Jones
Charlie S. Jones
Gwendolyn D. Jones
Nancy P. Jones
Tia and Joseph Jordan
Elizabeth Joyner
Michele M. Joynes
JTF LLC
Kylyna Kaiser
Melissa Kaiza
Lynn Kalmbach
Mary Kambic
David H. Karas
Richard J. Kasputis
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Keedy
Robert L. Keefer
Willis E. Keeling
Joseph Kelch
Donald E. Kellner
Maryann Kelly
Linda M. Kempske
Doug Kendzierski
Joyce Kenney
Angella Kevas
Saleem U. Khan
Jesse W. Kiefner
Daniel Kifle
George Kilbourne
Stacie N. Klima
Colleen Kline
Ann K. Klingensmith
Michael J. Klishis
Gail C. Knapp
Niangoran Koissi
Anthony M. Kotecki Jr.
Stephen T. Kotula
Thomas E. Kozel
Robert G. Kraft
Catherine H. Kratovil
Wendy Kratz
Stephanie Kratzen
Michael J. Kreft
Wanda Kriegerr
Damon Krometis
Francis J. Krull
Tyler Kudravetz
Nancy Kukay
Jennifer Kurtinitis and Chris Harrison
Marilyn M. Kuzsma
Dolores Toland Kyle
Janine A. Ladzinski
Deborah F. Lam
Donna L. Lambie
Ashley K. Lane
Norman R. Lang
Eugene E. Langellotto
Sandra Lantz
Valerie Lash
Alberta Latorre
George J. Lavery
Michele L. Lawson
Amelia A. Lazarus
Donna L. Leach
Leadership Through Athletics Inc.
Lamont W. Lee
Robin C. Lee
Anne M. Lefter
Legal Benefits Maryland
Peter S. Legambi
Brian Leister
Margaret Lembach
Kelly B. Lemons
Timothy Lenert
Joseph W. Leskovar
Alexandra Lewis
Anna Lewis
Barbara P. Lewis
Charles W. Lewis
Eileen Lewis
Qing Li
William C. Libman
Lifegate Medicine
Patricia A. Lijewski
Sara Q. Lillard
Henry and JoAnn Linck
Elaine L. Lindsay
Barbara A. Lingg
Martha J. Lippy
Alvin D. Lloyd Jr.
Lloyd Trust Properties LLC
Judy K. Loar
Claire Loeblein
Judith A. Lohn
Gerald Loiacono
Sallie M. Long
Sherina Long
Jerome Lovick
Lesley J. Low
Tina Lucas
Joseph W. Luiacono
Gregory G. Lukowski
Rebecca Lurz
Melita E. Lykiardopoulou
Thomas Lynn
Hongmei Ma
Roderick M. MacDougall
Kenneth E. MacLaughlin
Ann M. MacLellan
Victor Madike
Marian Mahoney
Liane B. Maier
Christina Major
Gardner Mallonee
Bruce A. Manger
Mangione Family Foundation
Mary Mannion
Brenda Marshall
Maryland Society of Surveyors
Alyce M. Marzola
Michelle Marzullo
Douglas R. Massey
Tammie M. Matecko-Conti
Maureen Matteo
Bernard Matthews
Sherman L. Maust
Jeff Mayhew
Theodore E. McCadden
Michelle D. McCallum
Joann McConnaughey
Barbara A. McDonald
Claudia M. McDonough
Shawn C. McDowell
Andrea McElfish
Paula J. McFaul
Mylinda G. McGinley
Pamela R. McGuire
Glenn C. McGuirk
Gerald R. McHenry
Shirley A. McKenna
Brady McKinney
Bobbie McLaughlin
Rod McMillion
Christopher E. McNeill
Lisa McTaggart
MD State UAW CAP Council
Strib Meares
Meehan's Marina LLC
Brenda J. Melzer
Kurt Membrebe
Maria C. Membrebe
Meredith H. Memmer
Sabrina R. Mercer
Samuel Merlo
Marcia Merriman
Shannon L. Merryweather
Margaret Metcalf Carr
Metropolitan Baltimore Council
Nancy L. Meyer
Jo Middleditch
Jessica Midwig
Anthony J. Mierzwicki
Rebecca Mihelcic-Chapman
Brent Miller
Bruce G. Miller
Cherie Miller
Christopher Miller
Clare Miller
Deborah J. Miller
Jamie E. Miller
Mary Alice Miller
Melissa V. Miller
Stacie Miller
Wendy A. Miller
William D. Miller
Natalie Minkovsky
Christine S. Mirbaha
Jacqueline K. Mislyan
Rebecca Mitchell
Sandy Mitchell
Katie L. Mohr
Noemi Molnar
Suzanne Monti
Richard E. Moorman
Jane K. Morais
Roy G. Moreland
Ed T. Morman
Simone Morrison
Judith S. Moton
India Moye
Mary Eileen Mullen
Nancy Murray
Stacey Murrow
Susan B. Murrow
Music Theatre International
Erin V. Myers
Keith A. Myers
Paula L. Myers
Scott R. Myers
Cecile V. Myrick
Pat Myrtle
Gail Nathanson
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Neal
Gail L. Neal
Jodi M. Neal
Arreal J. Nelson
Donna M. Nelson
Kimberly A. Nelson
Robert Nemchek
Catherine J. Nemec
Network For Good
Ellen Nicely
Tressie Nickelberry
Bernard L. Noeller
Patricia A. Nolan
Dennis M. Nonemaker
Andrea O'Connor
Rebecca A. Odelius
Elizabeth A. O'Keeffe
Charolene H. Oliver
Deborah Oliver
Denise Olson
Jadi Z. Omowale
Richard J. Oppitz
Nadine Oswald
Monica D. Otal
Marie Overtoom
Alexander B. Page
Donna Pappas
Debrha L. Pastore
David A. Patrick
Brenda J. Patro
Francis Paxton
Susan Payne
Peace A Pizza and the Grace Family
Karen L. Pell
Brian R. Penn
Thomas A. Perrera
Ronald Pettie
Khue Pham
Steve Phan
William H. Philipp
Angela S. Phillips
Sandra Pilotte
Cindy Pizanis
Sandy Pool
Jennifer Pope
Linda Prentice
Darlene F. Pressley
Bonnie Preston
Linda M. Price
Properties of Tasha LLC
Maria Pulitano
Sarah A. Quaty
Tom E. Quirk
Austin Rabinovitz
Lois J. Radcliffe
Barry C. Rascovar
Nancy J. Reed
O'Don Reese
Region No. 8, UAW, CAP
Sina Reid
Timothy Reihl
Christine M. Remeikis
Restaurant Association of Maryland
Gayle Restivo
William J. Reuling
Helen A. Reynolds
Patricia Rhea
Lauren D. Rice
Jewel Richardson
Robert P. Richick
Tenesha Riden
Tammy Ridgley
Laura M. Riley
Mary Ring
Carolyn Rist
Leonard Ritterpusch
Edward Roberts
LaVerne Robertson
Ang Robinson
Benita Y. Robinson
Devyn T. Robinson
Jeanette Rockefeller
Romadka Family Partnership
Robert J. Romadka
Sharon K. Rome
Rebecca Rosenbarker
Mark Rosenkrantz
Margaret Ann Ross
Donna Rowan
Georgina M. Rowan
James T. Russell
Melvin Russell
Cindy Ruth
Earl G. Rutherford
Sara Ryan
Edmund Saarah-Mensah
Steven Sachs
Mary L. Salamony
Teresa L. Salmon
Salty Dog's Crab House Inc.
Alex Sample
Debra Sanchez
Sandbek LLC
Ayanna I. Sanders
Michael L. Sanow
Raphael J. Santini
David L. Sausser
Save A Sample Corporation
Rama Sawalhi
Abigail Sawyer
Megan A. Scherr
Marion K. Scheuerman
Janet L. Schmitt
James M. Schreiber
Linda Schultz
Schwab Charitable Fund
Mary L. Schweiger
Bruce Scoggins '72
Cheryl A. Scott
Jacqueline V. Scott
Teresa Scott
Shirley Scribner
Joanne Sebly
Bernard Seebode
Kabish K. Shah
Vernell C. Shaheed-Levrone
Shirley Shaw
Lennart M. Shawker
Steven Shawyer
Shears To You
Harry Sherman
Cassie M. Shinsky
Donna Shopulski
Jim Shrake
Ashley Sigai
William C. Silverthorne
Faye M. Simmons
Kevin J. Simmons
Lois B. Simmons
Tyler Simms
Marjorie Simon
Richard A. Simon
Karla E. Sisson
Jennifer Skarzinski
Andy Slocum
Morgan P. Slusher
Elizabeth Smith
Lisa D. Smith
Michael F. Smith
Regina A. Smith
Shannon M. Smith
Wayne and Louise Smith
Ann Smoot
Jessica Smyth
Sonia L. Socha
Felicita Sola-Carter
Therese Sorrentino
Penny C. Sorrick
Roy A. Sparks
Minnie D. Spear
Robert H. Speer
Jason S. Spiegelman
Joanne Staiger
Alvin Starr
Amanda Stenger
Frank A. Stephenson
Robert Stewart
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Stone
Precious Stone
Robert L. Stone
Darren Stover
Celeste S. Stratton
Scott Straw
Douglas Strickland
Linda E. Sundquist
Superior Catering By M&M
Rick J. Svoboda
Paige Sweeney
Julie A. Swiderski
Robert M. Swisko
Joan M. Swiston
Barbara J. Swomley
Melanie J. Szvitich
Joann P. Szymanski
Andrea Tanner
Diane Targarona
Sandra Tavegia
Danny L. Taylor
Jaime L. Taylor
Tonya M. Taylor
Tee & Ess Corporation Inc.
Kevin J. Tehan
Tempest Realty Inc.
Rama I. Thaher Sawalhi
Marianne Thomas
Thompson Automotive Group
Bradley W. Thompson
Joan Thorne
Fred K. Tichnell
JoAnn V. Timm
Tejan L. Tingling
Leslie W. Tinios
Courtney E. Topolski
Bonita L. Torres
Jane Trainis
Douglas J. Troutman
Diane M. Trowbridge Smith
Jo-Ellen Truelove-O'Dell
Andrew Truffer
Truist by Frontstream
Dionne R. Tucker
John C. Tydings
William M. Uebel
Winnie Unangst
United Way Metro Chicago
James E. VanDegrift
Laurie A. Vaught
Janet Vermehren-Shepler
Kamala D. Via
Ellen Vicari-Adams
David Volpe
Katelyn Votta
Gail Wachter
Dolores A. Wagaman
Thomas C. Wagner
LaKeisha S. Walker
Karen W. Wallace
Ashley L. Waller-Leon
Judy J. Walsh
Roy M. Walsh
Terry Z. Walter
Wayne Walter
Jessica M. Walton
James M. Wandishin
Raymond Wang
Wayne W. Wanless
Travis Ward
Roger F. Wardlaw
Lynn A. Warner
Susan Warner
Nancy Wasmus
Candice Waters
Liana Watson
William E. Watson
Richard T. Webb
Elizabeth D. Webster
Steven M. Weinberger
Katherine Welsh
Laura Werther
Martha H. West
Susan White
Kathleen E. Wiley
Jane M. Wilhelm
Avery Williams
Jenna Williams
Laurie A. Williams
Robert E. Williams
Candice Willie
Andrea Wilson
Donna R. Wilson
Elizabeth M. Wilson
Donna Windisch
Diane Winter
Michele K. Wise
Dawn M. Wisniewski
Jamie Witman
Frank Woke
Judy A. Woke
Christopher Wolfe
Hollis Wolff
Sharon M. Wollschlager
John and Lorie Wootton
Joan E. Worrall
Leslie Wray
Ollie Wright
Philemon K. Wright
Melinda Yarbrough
Michael A. Yeager
Mary Yearwood
Dana L. Yeshnik
Ted Zamerski
Mackenzie Zeckowski
Elizabeth C. Zeledon
William M. Zeller
Margaret M. Zellers
Nancy L. Zellinger
Ziebart
Robert Ziemski
Billie A. Zimmer

In-kind gifts

The CCBC Foundation acknowledges the generous in-kind support from the following individuals and organizations in FY 2020:

AdForm Creative
Jaime Alvarez
Ann Ansel
Luke Arentz
Robert Ariosa
Robert Aupperley
Brianna Baker
Bala|SVA Consulting Engineers
Lynne Basignani
Basignani Winery
Jeff Bell
Kevin Bethke
Bob's Sports Memorabilia
Lisa Boeren
Timothy Burton
Ruthann Carroll
ClimbZone White Marsh
Shawn Cool
Costas Inn
Scot Dailey
Dangerously Delicious Pies
Cristina DeBoer
Drug City
Benee Edwards
Fairfield by Marriott Baltimore/White Marsh
Brian Farrell
James Fasching
Marc Fischer
Glen Riddle Golf Club
Vicky Hamrick
Catherine Hilbush and Mark
Horseshoe Casino Baltimore
Hunt Valley Country Club
InspiRE
Iron Rooster
Tina Jarman
Marjorie Jenkins
Kristan Joice
Aminda Kadir
Kids First Swim Schools
Marc Komins
Sandra Kurtinitis
Landmark Insurance and Financial Group Inc.
Susan Landry
Liberatore's Ristorante
Alvin Lloyd Sr.
Judi Lohn
Veronica Lombardi
Lori Meehan
Meehan's Marina
Michael's Steak & Lobster House
Mickey's Liquors
Sarah Miller
Monaghan's Pub
Monster Mini Golf-Towson
Phillip Mooney
Kim Mozelack
Pat Myrtle
North American Millwright
Pepsi Co.
Patricia Ramey
Alfred W. Redmer
Redmer Insurance
Heather Renz
Residence Inn by Marriott Baltimore/White Marsh
Tammy Ridgleys
Rocky Point Golf Course
Paige Rohde
Rolling Road Golf Club
Royal Sonesta Harbor Court Baltimore
Jim Russell
Sagamore Spirit
Salty Dog's Crab House
Paige Schell
Richard A. Scheper
Smyth Jewelers
Sodexo Catering
Nick Sottile
Sparrows Point Country Club
Stanley Black & Decker
Denise Storm
Superior Tours Inc.
Target Marketing
Kevin Tehan
Tessco Technologies
Courtney E. Topolski
Universal Companies
Urbann Air White Marsh
Beverly Vinzant
Bruce Votta
Diane Waite
Shannon Waskey
Watermark
Chris Werner
Ken Westary
Douglas Williams
Thomas Wienholt
Wishing Ways
Mary Wortman

Note: We apologize for any omissions or errors in the Honor List of Donors.

If your name has been omitted or listed incorrectly, please notify the Office of Institutional Advancement at 443.840.3335.